#Unveiled Release Nominees For Young Entrepreneurs Award 2013 | View The Full List

4

After over a month of nominations, the #Unveiled Young Entrepreneurs Awards voting list has finally been released.

Voting starts on the 8th till the 27th of November 2013. Nominees with the highest votes per category would be declared winners.

The #Unveiled young Entrepreneurs Awards debuting in December is an annual awards ceremony organised to recognise and celebrate outstanding and consistent Nigerian entrepreneurs under the age of 35  who have distinguished themselves positively within the business circle, creating jobs, impacting people and generating wealth. The awards event would take place during the #Unveiled Fashion Show.

DATE: December 1, 2013

Venue: Bespoke Events Centre Lekki

Time: 4pm

Supported by 3UD, QuantaMedia, SilverBird Tv, Reelradio, TUSH Mag, Jaguda.com, GistVille, Links & Glitz Mag, Muse Mag, Kronic Radio, OyaMag, 2Feet Africa Mag, Celebrity Watch Mag, Olorisupergal, AFGOP, Emmer Schneider Concepts, Fashion Instincts, 9ja Stylish, Gidisms, KronicMedia

2

 2013 #UNVEILED YOUNG ENTREPRENEURS AWARDS LIST

Best Entrepreneur in Publishing/Film Making  
Yomi Black Video Hits Show
Asurf Asurf Films Ltd.
Joy Osusu (Links and Glitz)

Best Enterpreneur in Arts/Photography
Wale Adenuga (WA Photography)
ken Nwadiogbu (kenart creations)
Moyo Agwz photography
Ayobami Macaulay (Orbit Imagery)
Alistair Englebert Preston
Olanipekun Jordan (Roc Images)

Best Enterpreneur in Beauty
Theodora Mogo (Dorrane Beauty)
Adebimpe adeyi (Brownies World)
Desola Saanumi (Total make-over)
Iroghama Ogbeifun ( Hairven hair care products)

Best Enterpreneur in Agriculture
Otelaja olaitan (Moo Williams Nig)
Taiwo Adepoju (Simply Fresh & Agro Allied Limited)
Victor Egbelu (Palmsmith International Limited)

 

Best Entrepreneur in Branding & Design
Uche (Ucheugo Visuals)

Ugo (3ud Brands)
Ayomitude (Lucid creatives)
Mark Obhigo (Brandurs Concepts)

Best Enterpreneur in New Media
Tosin Ajibade (Olorisupergal)
Michelle Emiaha (GISTville)
Linda Ikeji (lindaikeji.blogspot.com)
Michella Johnson (Gossip Girlee)
Nubi Kayode (Wild Ripples)
Bob Alash (Jaguda.com)

Best Enterpreneur in Event Management & Solutions
Ayeesha Abi AKINGBOYE (3A Event Solutions)
Ayotunde Fabamwo (CEO of the House of Twitch )
emeka peter (emmyrhyme events concept Ltd)
Tolulope Thomas (Teethom events)

Young Writer of the Year
Kemi Filani
Ayotunde Alao

Best Entrepreneur in Entertainment
Ubi Franklin (MadeManMusic)
Peju A (Sin City)
Osagaie Osarenkhoe (Metal Music)
Godwin (The Godwin Company)
Chin West afRICA
Ayotunde Alao

Best Entrepreneur in Fashion
Iyobosa  Iyobosa Designs
Mcmeka Designs
TT Dalk
push xclusive limited
Roy Edozie Hilson (Roy Hills Fashion House)
Uche Nnaji (OUCH!)

Best Entrepreneur in IT
Somtochukwu Ifezue Parolz
Bob Alash Jaguda
Ibukun Sobande
Samuel Boham
Lasisi Olatunbosun
Adekunle Adedayo

Best Entrepreneur in Food & Drinks
Layade Adeola Exquisito Confectioneries
Betty Sweet Shoppe
Tolu Eros (Cookie Jar)
Chef Fregz

Best Enterpreneur of the Year

Temilade tolulope Osinfade (TT Dalk)
Ola Orekunrin, Nigerian Medical Doctor (Flying Doctors)
Oluwaseun Osewa  (Nairaland)
Opeyemi Awoyemi, Olalekan Olude & Ayodeji Adewunmi (Jobber man)
Jideonwo and Williams (RED Media)

Leave A Response